Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene splendidula (Sowerby, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メノウニナ
MENOU-NINA
Splendid Pyrene
メノウニナ Pyrene splendidula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. / West Phuket Island, southern Thailand.
フィリピン セブ島 / タイ南部プーケット島西
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m深の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2019/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
201
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese