Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula porcellana Lamarck, 1799
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビネコゼフネガイ (チャガスリフネガイ)

チビネコゼフネガイ (チャガスリフネガイ) Crepidula porcellana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
NAMIBIA
ナミビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Luideritz, Namibia. On Burnupena lagenaria , under rocks.
ナミビア リューデリッツ 岩下の サカガメウネマキボラ の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canary Islands; West African coast to South Africa.
カナリー諸島; 西アフリカ沿岸から南アフリカ.
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.114 pl.15 #20,21
SL: 20mm

Last modified on 2020/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese