Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus petrosa chemnitziana (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クワノミカニモリ
KUWANOMI-KANIMORI
クワノミカニモリ Clypeomorus petrosa chemnitziana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa
沖縄県
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and south Kyushu and southward in Japan; S.W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州南部以南; 南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m. coral area.
潮間帯-20m深の珊瑚礁原
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2003/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese