Microshells
Species 学名 Liotina semiclathratula (Schrenck, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメカタベ
HIME-KATABE
ヒメカタベ Liotina semiclathratula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE LIOTIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 ヒメカタベ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liotina ()
ヒメカタベ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kii-Nagashima to Owase, southern Mie. / Bohol, Philippines.
三重県南部 紀伊長島から尾鷲/ フィリピン ボホール島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From southern Hokkaido(Japan) south to Kyushu in Japan.
北海道南部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 5mm

Last modified on 2015/10/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
27
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
89

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese