Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma occidentale (Mighels & Adams, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパエビス

ヨーロッパエビス Calliostoma occidentale
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Falifax. Trawled from depth of 100-120m. July 1997
Falifax トロール100-120m深 1997年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Atlantic.
北大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
19-1000m deep.
19-1000m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.74 pl.6
SH: 6-11mm

Last modified on 2003/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese