Microshells
Species 学名 Homalopoma pustulata (Brocchi, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンショウガイ 紅海

サンショウガイ 紅海 Homalopoma pustulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウスガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Elat, north Red Sea. Under stones, 1-3m deep.
エイラット付近 1-3m深の石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea.
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Homalopoma gestroi Caramanga, 1888

Last modified on 2003/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese