Microshells
Species 学名 Euchelus asper (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジサンショウモドキ
ARASUJI-SANSHOUMODOKI
アラスジサンショウモドキ Euchelus asper
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オーマン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masirah (Masira) Island. clinging to undersurface of overturned rocks, at low tide. November 1992.
オーマン マシラ島 干潮時にひっくり返した岩礁下に付着 1992年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 19mm
旧 : インド洋のサンショウガイモドキ 総目録p.31 のコキザミサンショウガイモドキE. aspera Gmelin, 1793 とは違う?
Last modified on 2021/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese