Microshells
Species 学名 Diloma variegata Anton, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ディロマバリエガタ

ディロマバリエガタ Diloma variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diloma ()
カザリクロヅケ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
KommetJie, South Africa. Intertidal on rocks.
南アフリカ コメティ 潮間帯の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2017/02/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese