Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus wilsi Pickery, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキウズガイ類 紅海

ニシキウズガイ類 紅海 Trochus wilsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat. Diving at the depth of 2-4m.
エイラット ダイビング2-4m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trochus submorum (Abrard, 1842) ?

Last modified on 2003/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese