Microshells
Species 学名 Cycloscala hyalina (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クルイイトカケ
KURUI-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
クルイイトカケ Cycloscala hyalina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cycloscala ()
ハズレイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South west Iriomote Island, Okinawa at low tide. May 2003.
沖縄県西表島南西部 干潮時 2003年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6mm

= Solvaclathrus hyalinum (Sowerby, 1844) ; Epitonium hyalina (Sowerby, 1844)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
347
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
343

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese