Microshells
Species 学名 Eglisia tricarinata Adams & Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キリイトカケ
KIRI-ITOKAKE
キリイトカケ Eglisia tricarinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eglisia ()
キリイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 220-250m deep. December 2002
沖縄県石垣島北方 220-250m 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-80m deep.
50-80m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 55mm

Last modified on 2003/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
341
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
323

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese