Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva multiplicata Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サナギマクラ 蛹枕
SANAGI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
サナギマクラ 蛹枕 Oliva multiplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North of Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. 220-250m deep. December 2002 / Kudat, Sabah, Borneo Island, Malaysia. Tangle net, 50-70m deep. September 2004.
沖縄県石垣島北方 220-250m深 2002年12月 / マレーシア ボルネオ島(サバ州)クダット タングルネット50-70m深 2004年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Indonesia.
奄美諸島以南; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms
砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 43mm

OLIVE SHELLS OF THE WORLD p.50 pl.8 #18
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
249
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese