Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa costata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミサカエショクコウラ
MISAKAE-SHOKKOURA
Harp Shells
ミサカエショクコウラ Harpa costata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
Mauritius
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saint Denis, Reunion's trawlers, 20-30m deep. 1989-1990. / Off Round Island, Mauritius. On sandbar in shallow water. /Off Souillac, SE Mauritius. On sandbar in shallow water. 2015.
サン・ドニ レユニオンのトロール船 20-30m深 1989-1990 / モーリシャス ラウンド島沖 浅海の砂州 / モーリシャス南東部スイヤック沖合いの砂洲 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South west Islands of Indian Ocean.
インド洋南西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 80mm / 63 x47 mm
ミサカエショッコウラ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
311
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese