Microshells
Species 学名 Cocculina japonica Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾコシロガサ 海底白笠
WATAZOKO-SHIROGASA
ワタゾコシロガサ 海底白笠 Cocculina japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA COCCULINIFORMIA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 ワタゾコシロガサ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
COCCULINOIDEA COCCULINIDAE
ワタゾコシロガサ超科 ワタゾコシロガサ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cocculina ()
ワタゾコシロガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Soya, Hokkaido. On rocks 1996
北海道宗谷岬 岩礁上 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Iwate and Toyama Bay and northward in Japan.
岩手県、富山湾以北
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth 50-75m
50-75m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 8mm

Last modified on 2017/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
59
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
35

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese