Microshells
Species 学名 Tectura emydia (Dall, 1914)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウシロガイ
BEKKOU-SHIROGAI
ベッコウシロガイ Tectura emydia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectura ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Arutori, Hokkaido. at low tide July 1982.
北海道伊達市 アルトリ岬 干潮時 1982年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku region and northward in Japan; Okhotsk Sea.
東北以北; 北海道; オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Collisella testudinalis emydia Dall, 1914
SL: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
24
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
33

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese