Microshells
Species 学名 Lottia tenuisculpta Sasaki & Okutani, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモレビコガモガイ
KOMOREBI-KOGAMOGASA
コモレビコガモガイ Lottia tenuisculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lottia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide in March 1988. / Fukuma Town, Munakata District, Fukuoka, April 15, 1995.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 1988年 3月/福岡県宗像郡福間町 1995年 4月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Okinawa and Ogasawara Islands, Japan.
北海道(稚内、襟裳)以南から沖縄、小笠原
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 13mm

Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
31

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese