Microshells
Species 学名 Erginus sybaritica (Dall, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾノハナガサ
EZONO-HANAGASA
エゾノハナガサ Erginus sybaritica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erginus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Daini-Kiyohama, Soya, Hokkaido. Depth from 5m to 10m, attached on Neptunea helos . July 13, 1984.
北海道稚内市宗谷村 第二清浜 5-10m深 アツエゾボラの死殻に付着 1984年7月13日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Alaska.
北海道(釧路、稚内)からアラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯から10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Acmaea sybaritica Dall, 1871
SL: 10mm

Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
29

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese