Microshells
Species 学名 Cleopatra johnstoni (E.A. Smith, 1893)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クレオパトラガイ
KUREOPATORA-GAI
クレオパトラガイ Cleopatra johnstoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cleopatra ()
()
COUNTRY
DEM. REP. OF CONGO
コンゴ民主共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lukonzolwa, Lac Moero. In shallow water in 1990.
ムウェロー湖 浅瀬の中 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Congo.
コンゴ
HABITAT
生息場所
Lake.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2003/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese