Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta perplexa boninensis Asakura & Nishimura, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオクロヅケ
OH-KUROZUKE
オオクロヅケ Monodonta perplexa boninensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta (Neomonodonta)
イシダタミ (クロヅケガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tokyo. At low tide in June 1995.
東京都干潮時 1995年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

小笠原諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 15mm

Last modified on 2003/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
38
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese