Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum balteolatum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノムシガイ 蓑虫貝
日本
JAPAN
ミノムシガイ 蓑虫貝 Vexillum balteolatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Ribbed Miters
COSTELLARIIDAE ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Blue Beach, Kin Town, Okinawa. In muddy sand, 18m deep. February 22, 1992
沖縄県金武町 ブルービーチ 18m深 砂泥中 1992年 2月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30-50mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-138
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese