Microshells
Species 学名 Margarites groenlandicus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グリーンランドシタダミ
GURIIN-RANDO-SHITADAMI
グリーンランドシタダミ Margarites groenlandicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Margarites ()
エゾシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Analaska, Alaska. Dredged from depth of 80m. July 1975.
アラスカ州 Analaska ドレッジ80m深 1975年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Circumboreal species.
北半球
HABITAT
生息場所
On seaweed and unter stones, subtidal to 75m deep.
潮下帯-75m深の海藻や石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.85
SL: 5-10mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese