Microshells
Species 学名 Echineulima robusta (Pease, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガンガゼヤドリニナ
GANGAZE-YADORININA
ガンガゼヤドリニナ Echineulima robusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echineulima ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 10m to 20m deep.
和歌山県南部町 10-20m深 刺し網
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On peristome of Diadema setosum and Echinothrix diadema
Diadema setosumEchinothrix diademaなどの周口部
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 8mm

Last modified on 2020/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
355

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese