Microshells
Species 学名 Microgaza fulgens Dall, 1907
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒカリシタダミ
HIKARI-SHITADAMI
ヒカリシタダミ Microgaza fulgens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microgaza ()
ヒカリシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 120-130m. May 1994./Cape Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island, 150m deep, May 2005./Mactan and Olango area, off SE Cebu Island, Philippines. 150-200m deep in 2014.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖 ドレッジ120-130m深 1994年 5月/奄美大島笠利岬沖ドレッジ 150m深 2005年 5月 /フィリピン セブ島南東沖 マクタン・オランゴエリア 150-200m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi to Kyushu in Japan.
房総半島、山口県以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms.50-350m deep.
50-350m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SW: 10mm
Last modified on 2015/11/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese