Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia nitidissimum (Melvill & Standen, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モモイロオトメフデ 桃色乙女筆
MOMOIRO-OTOMEFUDE
モモイロオトメフデ 桃色乙女筆 Pusia nitidissimum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Setouchi-Cho, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up in November 1993 / Ichiki-Kushikino City, Kagoshima Pref.. 2016.
鹿児島県奄美大島瀬戸内町 打ち上げ 1993年 11月 / 鹿児島県いちき串木野市(旧串木野市) ダイビング 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan.
沖縄以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum salisburyi Cernohorsky, 1976
= Vexillum (Pusia) nitidissimum (Melvill & Standen, 1895)
= Mitra capricornea Hedley, 1907

SH: 7mm

Last modified on 2016/08/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
573

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese