Microshells
Species 学名 Solariella vancouverensis Smith, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バンクーバーシタダミ (仮称)

バンクーバーシタダミ (仮称) Solariella vancouverensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solariella ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
North east of Vancouver Island, British Columbia. Dredged from depth of 200m in July 1988.
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島北東 ドレッジ200m深 1988年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 シロガネシタダミの仲間02
Last modified on 2003/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese