Microshells
Species 学名 Neritilia rubida (Pease, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コハクカノコ
KOHAKU-KANOKO
コハクカノコ Neritilia rubida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITILIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 シラタマアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritilia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Omoto, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. November 14, 1999./ Tawara River, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. July 1997.
沖縄県石垣島於茂登(おもと)岳 1999年11月14日/ 沖縄県与那国島 田原川 1997年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan.
沖縄諸島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal boulder area.
淡水がにじみ出すような潮間帯の転石地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 2-4mm
Neritilia consimilisと混同しているかもしれない。
Last modified on 2003/08/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese