Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis fusiformis punctata Houart, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲナシツブリの仲間

トゲナシツブリの仲間 Muricopsis fusiformis punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar. Dredged from depth of 5-10m in April 1998.
ダカール ドレッジ5-10m深 1998年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania, Angola to Senegal
モーリタニア・アンゴラ;セネガル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Muricidae Named Since 1971 p.159
SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese