Microshells
Species 学名 Comarmondia gracilis (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセフデシャジク
YASEFUDE-SHAJIKU
ヤセフデシャジク Comarmondia gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comarmondia ()
ヤセフデシャジク ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 50-60m in 1990-1991.
トロール50-60m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean ; Mediterranean.
大西洋; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese