Microshells
Species 学名 Homalopoma granuliferum Nomura & Hatai, 1940
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワニカワザンショウ 鰐皮山椒
WANIKAWA-ZANSHO
ワニカワザンショウ 鰐皮山椒 Homalopoma granuliferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Homalopoma ()
サンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daio-Zaki.
三重県大王崎沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku coast and Japan Sea to East China Sea.
三陸沿岸、日本海から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 8mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese