Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia patulum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カムロガイモドキ
KAMUROGAI-MODOKI
Ribbed Miters
カムロガイモドキ Pusia patulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, South Africa. / Jeffreys Bay, SW Port Elizabeth, South Africa.
南アフリカ アルゴア湾近郊 チェルシーポイント 浅瀬の岩下 1993年 9月 / 南アフリカポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa to Namibia
南アフリカ南部からナミビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Pusia patula

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese