Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianotrochus eximius (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケルプチグサ
KERUPU-CHIGUSA
Green Jewel Top
ケルプチグサ Phasianotrochus eximius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianotrochus ()
ケルプチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bulli, New South Wales.
ニューサウスウェールズ Bulli
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sutidal to 3m, among seaweed.
潮下帯-3m深の海藻の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
45
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese