Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum cadaverosum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲハマヅト 棘浜苞
TOGE-HAMAZUTO
トゲハマヅト 棘浜苞 Vexillum cadaverosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/Marshall Islands
日本/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kerama Islands, Okinawa./Lagoon pinnacle, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In sand, 30 feet in March 1989.
沖縄県慶良間諸島/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) Lagoon pinnacle 30フィート深の砂中 1989年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum cadaversa (Reeve, 1844)
SH: 20-25mm

Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
263
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
565

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese