Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea lamellosa Golikov, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロエゾボラ 栗色蝦夷法螺
KURIIRO-EZOBORA ?
Buccinum Whelks
クリイロエゾボラ 栗色蝦夷法螺 Neptunea lamellosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nemuro, Hokkaido. / Off Nemuro, Eastern Hokkaido. In whelk pot, 140-220m deep. July 2013.
北海道根室沖 / 北海道東部 根室沖 ツブ篭 140-220m深 2013年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku and Hokkaido; Okhotsk Sea.
東北以北;北海道;オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 300m to 500m.
300-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 144mm

NPS 17-49
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
469

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese