Microshells
Species 学名 Babylonia borneensis (Sowerby, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボルネオバイ
日本
JAPAN
ボルネオバイ Babylonia borneensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
バイ
Babylon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Babylon Shells Borneo Babylon
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
food market
市場物
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 56mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
174
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese