Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea elegantula Ito & Habe, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイタカエゾボラ 背高蝦夷法螺
SEITAKA-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
セイタカエゾボラ 背高蝦夷法螺 Neptunea elegantula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hamada, Shimane.
島根県浜田市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Japan Sea.
日本海西部
HABITAT
生息場所

225-230m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 150mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
222
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
471

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese