Microshells
Species 学名 Xenoturris cingulifera (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャジククダマキ
SHAJIKU-KUDAMAKI
Necklace Turris
シャジククダマキ Xenoturris cingulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenoturris ()
シャジククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, Red Sea. Near Shams-Hotel. In coral sand and under coral slabs, 1-2m deep in April 1997. 
紅海側サファガ、Shamsホテル近く 1997年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
fine sand bottoms, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮下帯-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 60mm

Last modified on 2020/06/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
288
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
239
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese