Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla funiculata (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソヒモイトヒキフデ
パナマ
PANAMA
ホソヒモイトヒキフデ Subcancilla funiculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arenas de Quebro. Dredged from depth of 20-40m.
Arenas de Quebro ドレッジ20-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West America; Panama.
西アメリカ;パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese