Microshells
Species 学名 Clavatula sacerdos Reeve, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シサイクダマキ (仮称)

シサイクダマキ (仮称) Clavatula sacerdos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavatula ()
()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 50-60m on mud in 1989.
トロール50-60m深 泥上 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritania to Senegal, Western Sahara.
モーリタニアからセネガル;西サハラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm
sacerdos は司祭の意
Last modified on 2003/07/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese