Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra fasciolaris (Deshayes in Laborde & Linat, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロフヤタテ
SHIROFU-YATATE
シロフヤタテ Mitra fasciolaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT
エジプト
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, Red Sea. near Shams Hotel. In coral sand and under coral slabs, 1-2m deep. April 1997
紅海側サファガ、Shamsホテル近く 1-2m深 珊瑚砂中や珊瑚礫の下 1997年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Arabian Sea
紅海; アラビア海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/04/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
252
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese