Microshells
Species 学名 Stereophaedusa jacobiella (Pilsbry, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヤコビギセル
HIME-YAKOBI-GISERU
Door Snails
ヒメヤコビギセル Stereophaedusa jacobiella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa (Breviphaedusa)
オキナワギセル (ヒクギセル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Akuseki Island, Tokara Islands in June 1993.
鹿児島トカラ列島悪石島 1993年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokara Islands and Yakushima Island, Japan.
トカラ列島、屋久島(栗生)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12-15mm

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.82 #249

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
475
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese