Microshells
Species 学名 Heliacus enoshimensis (Melvill, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナワメグルマ
NAWAME-GURUMA
Sundials
ナワメグルマ Heliacus enoshimensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
HETEROSTROPHA
異旋目
Group
グループ
クルマガイ
Sundials
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Heliacus (Torinista)
コシタカナワメグルマ (ナワメグルマ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kanezaki, Fukuoka in 1948.
福岡県鐘崎 1948年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan; Australia.
房総半島と男鹿半島以南から九州; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 100m, sandy bottoms.
50-100m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 7mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
353
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
697

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese