Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus polychromus (A.Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマアラハダチグサ (ソビエチグサ)
SHIMA-ARAHADA-CHIGUSA
シマアラハダチグサ (ソビエチグサ) Jujubinus polychromus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Geraldton, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 1-6m on sea grasses. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. On tetrapods in shallow water. 2013. / Shimoni, SE Kenya
西オーストラリア州 ジェラルトン 海草上 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊のテトラポット 2013年 / ケニア南東シモニ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
中央インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Jujubinus picturatus (A. Adams, 1851)
= Cantharidus (Jujubinus) picturatus (A. Adams, 1851) Shells of the Philippines pl.5 #3 ソビエチグサ

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2020/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
29587
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese