Species 学名 Trivia merces (Iredale, 1924)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニモンシラタマ
BENIMON-SHIRATAMA
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Ellatrivia)
ビクニシラタマ (ベニモンシラタマ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Keppel Bay, Queensland. Dredged from depth of 5-10m in November 1988.
クイーンズランド州ケッペル湾 ドレッジ5-10m深 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to continental shelf.
潮間帯-大陸棚
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 13mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-210
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022