Microshells
Species 学名 Thalotia conica (Gray, 1827)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニバナチグサ
BENIBANA-CHIGUSA
ベニバナチグサ Thalotia conica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thalotia ()
ベニバナチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. On sea grass, 5-15m deep. December 2002
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 5-15m深 海草上 2002年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On sea grasses.
海草上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 23mm

Last modified on 2003/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-83
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese