Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia rubrum (Broderip, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルビーオトメフデ (シロオビモモイロオトメフデ)
RUBII-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
ルビーオトメフデ (シロオビモモイロオトメフデ) Pusia rubrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol.
ボホール州バリカサグ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan.
沖縄以南; インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m, rocks and gravel area.
潮間帯-100m深の岩礁や礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 7mm

= Pusia rubra (Broderip, 1836)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
573

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese