Microshells
Species 学名 Calthalotia strigata Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオスダレチグサ
OH-SUDARE-CHIGUSA
オオスダレチグサ Calthalotia strigata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calthalotia ()
スダレチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal among rocks in December 2000.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の岩礁の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On shoreline rocks in muddy area.
泥地の海岸の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 23mm

Last modified on 2003/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese