Species 学名 Primovula rutherfordiana (Cate, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タウンズビルケボリ
TAUNZUBIRU-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula ()
ベケリケボリ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Keppel Bay, Queensland. On gost coral. November 1988.
クイーンズランド州ケッペル湾トロール20-40m深 On gost coral 1988年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On hollow-stemmed alcyonarians.
トゲトサカ類上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 16mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 1-205
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022