Microshells
Species 学名 Hiatavolva depressa (Sowerby, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケキヌヅツミ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
ソメワケキヌヅツミ Hiatavolva depressa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

OVULIDAE ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatavolva ()
チリメンキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rosemary Island, Montebello Islands, Western Australia. Diving at the depth of 3m in January 1988.
西オーストラリア州モンテベロ諸島 ローズマリー島 ダイビング3m深 1988年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-West Pacific; Australia.
中央インド西太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on sea whips growing on sandy area.
潮間帯下の砂地に生えるムチヤギの上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 26mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-201
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese