Microshells
Species 学名 Phasianotrochus apicinus (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソケルプチグサ
HOSO-KERUPU-CHIGUSA
ホソケルプチグサ Phasianotrochus apicinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phasianotrochus ()
ケルプチグサ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bunbury, Western Australia. sea grass, shark net.
西オーストラリア州バンバリー サメ網の海草
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 22mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-82
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese