Microshells
Species 学名 Liotina peronii (Kiener, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウヒメカタベ (コンゴウヒメカタベ)
RYUKYU-HIMEKATABE
Peron's Liotia
リュウキュウヒメカタベ (コンゴウヒメカタベ) Liotina peronii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE LIOTIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 ヒメカタベ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liotina (Liotina)
ヒメカタベ (ヒメカタベ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.At low tide in May 1997.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜干潮時 1997年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel bottoms, 5-20m deep.
5-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Liotina ryukyuensis Habe, 1991
SL: 8mm

Last modified on 2003/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
27
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
48
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
89

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese